Reading Time: 6 mins

GRAND NATIONAL WEIGHTS: Tiger Roll has been allotted 11st 9lb as he attempts to follow in the footsteps of the immortal Red Rum (successful in 1973, 1974 and 1977) and become the second triple winner of the Randox Grand National. Weights for the world’s greatest steeplechase are released today ahead of the Aintree showpiece, which is to be staged for the 173rd time on Saturday 10th April. Look out for DAQMAN’s reaction on Wednesday.


1 Bristol de Mai (FR) 10 11 10 167 Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Nigel Twiston-Davies
2 Easysland (FR) 7 11 10 167 Mr John P. McManus D. Cottin FR
3 Santini (GB) 9 11 10 167 Mr & Mrs R. Kelvin-Hughes Nicky Henderson
4 Delta Work (FR) 8 11 9 166 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
5 Presenting Percy (GB) 10 11 9 166 Philip J. Reynolds Gordon Elliott IRE
6 Tiger Roll (IRE) 11 11 9 166 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
7 The Storyteller (IRE) 10 11 8 165 Mrs Pat Sloan Gordon Elliott IRE
8 Chris’s Dream (IRE) 9 11 7 164 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE
9 Battleoverdoyen (IRE) 8 11 5 162 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
10 Yala Enki (FR) 11 11 3 160 Hills of Ledbury Ltd Paul Nicholls
11 Ballyoptic (IRE) 11 11 1 158 Mills & Mason Partnership Nigel Twiston-Davies
12 Definitly Red (IRE) 12 11 1 158 Phil & Julie Martin Brian Ellison
13 Lake View Lad (IRE) 11 11 0 157 Mr Trevor Hemmings N. W. Alexander
14 Ajas (FR) 7 10 13 156 Mr Ulf Sjoberg D. Cottin FR
15 Burrows Saint (FR) 8 10 13 156 Mrs S. Ricci W. P. Mullins IRE
16 Magic of Light (IRE) 10 10 13 156 Ann & Alan Potts Limited Mrs J. Harrington IRE
17 Acapella Bourgeois (FR) 11 10 12 155 Slaneyville Syndicate W. P. Mullins IRE
18 Anibale Fly (FR) 11 10 12 155 Mr John P. McManus A. J. Martin IRE
19 Aso (FR) 11 10 12 155 The Bellamy Partnership Venetia Williams
20 Mister Malarky (GB) 8 10 12 155 Wendy & Malcolm Hezel Colin Tizzard
21 Talkischeap (IRE) 9 10 12 155 Mr Charles Dingwall Alan King
22 Tout Est Permis (FR) 8 10 12 155 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade
23 Bellshill (IRE) 11 10 10 153 D & D Armstrong Ltd & Mr L Westwood Sandy Thomson
24 Beware The Bear (IRE) 11 10 10 153 Mr G. B. Barlow Nicky Henderson
25 Kimberlite Candy (IRE) 9 10 10 153 Mr John P. McManus Tom Lacey
26 Pym (IRE) 8 10 10 153 Mrs Patricia Pugh Nicky Henderson
27 Alpha des Obeaux (FR) 11 10 9 152 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
28 Al Roc (FR) 10 10 9 152 Comedy Club Partnership Dr Richard Newland
29 Any Second Now (IRE) 9 10 9 152 Mr John P. McManus T. M. Walsh IRE
30 Balko des Flos (FR) 10 10 9 152 Gigginstown House Stud Henry de Bromhead IRE
31 Brahma Bull (IRE) 10 10 8 151 Mrs S. Ricci W. P. Mullins IRE
32 Champagne Classic (IRE) 10 10 8 151 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
33 Ok Corral (IRE) 11 10 8 151 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson
34 Articulum (IRE) 11 10 7 150 Martin McDonagh/Paul G Murphy/M J Nixon Terence O’Brien IRE
35 Jett (IRE) 10 10 7 150 Mr Robert Waley-Cohen Mrs J. Harrington IRE
36 Shattered Love (IRE) 10 10 7 150 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
37 Takingrisks (IRE) 12 10 7 150 Mr Frank Bird Nicky Richards
38 The Jam Man (IRE) 8 10 7 150 Ronan M. P. McNally Ronan M. P. McNally IRE
39 Class Conti (FR) 9 10 6 149 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede W. P. Mullins IRE
40 Discorama (FR) 8 10 6 149 Thomas Friel/Andrew Gemmell Paul Nolan IRE
41 Lord du Mesnil (FR) 8 10 6 149 Mr Paul Porter & Mike & Mandy Smith Richard Hobson
42 Milan Native (IRE) 8 10 6 149 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
43 Potters Corner (IRE) 11 10 6 149 All Stars Sports Racing & J Davies Christian Williams
44 The Conditional (IRE) 9 10 6 149 Mr P. J. Cave David Bridgwater
45 Cabaret Queen (GB) 9 10 5 148 Syndicates.Racing W. P. Mullins IRE
46 Cloth Cap (IRE) 9 10 5 148 Mr Trevor Hemmings Jonjo O’Neill
47 Minellacelebration (IRE) 11 10 5 148 Mr Nick Elliott Katy Price00
48 Robin des Foret (IRE) 11 10 5 148 Byerley Racing Syndicate W. P. Mullins IRE
49 Vieux Lion Rouge (FR) 12 10 5 148 Prof Caroline Tisdall & Mr John Gent David Pipe
50 Canelo (IRE) 8 10 4 147 Mr John P. McManus Alan King
51 Give Me A Copper (IRE) 11 10 4 147 Done, Ferguson, Mason, Nicholls & Wood Paul Nicholls
52 Glen Forsa (IRE) 9 10 4 147 Mr T. P. Radford Mick Channon
53 The Long Mile (GB) 7 10 4 147 Mr John P. McManus J.P.Dempsey IRE
54 Yorkhill (IRE) 11 10 4 147 D & D Armstrong Ltd & Mr L Westwood Sandy Thomson
55 Agusta Gold (IRE) 8 10 3 146 K.Leavy/F.W.Healy/L.Cribbin/Ms Mullins Ms Margaret Mullins IRE
56 Farclas (FR) 7 10 3 146 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
57 Hogan’s Height (IRE) 10 10 3 146 Foxtrot Racing: Hogan’s Height Jamie Snowden
58 Minella Times (IRE) 8 10 3 146 Mr John P. McManus Henry de Bromhead IRE
59 Sub Lieutenant (IRE) 12 10 3 146 Ms G. Howell Georgie Howell
60 Ami Desbois (FR) 11 10 2 145 The Reserved Judgment Partnership Graeme McPherson
61 Blaklion (GB) 12 10 2 145 Darren & Annaley Yates Dan Skelton
62 Double Shuffle (IRE) 11 10 2 145 Crossed Fingers Partnership Tom George
63 Gold Present (IRE) 11 10 2 145 Mr and Mrs J. D. Cotton Nicky Henderson
64 Keeper Hill (IRE) 10 10 2 145 McNeill Family Warren Greatrex
65 Moyhenna (IRE) 9 10 2 145 Mr R. V. Hennelly Denis G. Hogan B IRE
66 Death Duty (IRE) 10 10 1 144 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
67 Secret Reprieve (IRE) 7 10 1 144 Mr & Mrs William Rucker Evan Williams
68 Some Neck (FR) 10 10 1 144 Some Neck Partnership John McConnell IRE
69 Rocky’s Treasure (IRE) 10 10 0 143 Mr J. Perriss Kim Bailey
70 Cap du Nord (FR) 8 9 13 142 The Can’t Say No Partnership Christian Williams
71 Deise Aba (IRE) 8 9 13 142 Mr Trevor Hemmings Philip Hobbs
72 Fagan (GB) 11 9 13 142 Mr Ben Brackenbury Alex Hales
73 Golan Fortune (IRE) 9 9 13 142 P Middleton, M Lowther Phil Middleton
74 Jerrysback (IRE) 9 9 13 142 Mr John P. McManus Philip Hobbs
75 Kauto Riko (FR) 10 9 13 142 Mr and Mrs J.Dale and Partners Tom Gretton
76 Saturnas (FR) 10 9 13 142 Mr Nick Peacock W. P. Mullins IRE
77 Storm Control (IRE) 8 9 13 142 Mr Will Roseff Kerry Lee
78 Valtor (FR) 12 9 13 142 Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson
79 Another Venture (IRE) 10 9 11 140 Racing For Maggie’s Partnership Kim Bailey
80 Captain Drake (IRE) 8 9 11 140 Gary Stevens and Brian and Sandy Lambert Harry Fry
81 Crievehill (IRE) 9 9 11 140 Highclere T’Bred Racing- Crievehill Nigel Twiston-Davies
82 Run Wild Fred (IRE) 7 9 11 140 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
83 The Hollow Ginge (IRE) 8 9 11 140 The Ginge Army Nigel Twiston-Davies
84 Fitzhenry (IRE) 9 9 10 139 Mr John P. McManus Paul Nolan IRE
85 Flying Angel (IRE) 10 9 10 139 Mr R. J. Rexton Nigel Twiston-Davies
86 Le Breuil (FR) 9 9 10 139 Mrs Emma Palmer Ben Pauling
87 Prime Venture (IRE) 10 9 10 139 Mrs Janet Davies Evan Williams
88 Achille (FR) 11 9 9 138 Mrs Vida Bingham Venetia Williams
89 A Toi Phil (FR) 11 9 9 138 Teme Valley 2 Gary Moore
90 Dounikos (FR) 10 9 9 138 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
91 Hold The Note (IRE) 7 9 9 138 Mr T. P. Radford Mick Channon
92 Plan of Attack (IRE) 8 9 9 138 Mr A. Halsall Henry de Bromhead IRE
93 Roaring Bull (IRE) 8 9 9 138 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
94 Musical Slave (IRE) 8 9 8 137 Mr John P. McManus Philip Hobbs
95 Soupy Soups (IRE) 10 9 8 137 Equi ex Incertis Partners Neil Mulholland
96 Treacysenniscorthy (IRE) 9 9 8 137 Paula Widger Robert Widger IRE
97 Beau Bay (FR) 10 9 7 136 Mr Peter Green & Dr RDP Newland Dr Richard Newland
98 Hear No Evil (IRE) 9 9 7 136 Mr Patrick Joseph McCartan Noel C. Kelly IRE
99 Shantou Flyer (IRE) 11 9 7 136 David Maxwell Racing Limited Paul Nicholls
100 Monbeg Notorious (IRE) 10 9 6 135 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
101 Aforementioned (FR) 8 9 5 134 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott IRE
102 Saint Xavier (FR) 9 9 5 134 Mr D. W. Fox Richard Hobson
103 Fingerontheswitch (IRE) 11 9 3 132 Cahill, Atwell & Crofts Neil Mulholland
104 One Style (FR) 11 9 3 132 The Four Bosses Venetia Williams
105 Bellow Mome (FR) 10 9 2 131 Mrs Audrey Turley W. P. Mullins IRE


Did you know that as well as checking the realtime prices on BETDAQ below – you can also log into your account and place your bets directly into BETDAQ from BETDAQ TIPS.

Bet via BETDAQ mobile below